EAMCET/PGECET/ICET/ECET :- Counseling Code :- JNIT

 


Quick Links

facebook twitter youtube

Transport - Routes

For the students, faculty and employees who commute from various suburbs, JNIT has its own dedicated fleet of buses plying to and fro in the twin cities. The Services are made available at a very nominal fee for students and free facility for the faculty members.
BUS TIMINGS CHART
COLLEGE BUS ROUTE NO : 1 2013 - 14

STAGE

TIMINGS

JNTUH KUKATPALLY

07:30 A.M

MUASPET

07:40 A.M

AMEERPET

07:45 A.M

PANGAGUTTA

07:50 A.M

KHAIRATHABAD

07:55 A.M

MEHIDIPATNAM

08:00 A.M

LAKADI KA PUL

08:10 A.M

NAMPALLY

08:15 A.M

ABIDS

08:20 A.M

KOTI

08:25 A.M

CHADERGHAT

08:30 A.M

SAIDABAD

08:40 A.M

I S SADAN

08:42 A.M

CHAMPAPET

08:45 A.M

KARMANGHAT

08:48 A.M

SAGAR RING ROAD

08:50 A.M

B.N.REDDY

09:00 A.M

JNIT COLLEGE

09:15 A.M



COLLEGE BUS ROUTE NO : 2 2013 - 14

STAGE

TIMINGS

SECUNDERABAD

07:50 A.M

SITAPHAL MANDI

07:55 A.M

JAMAI OSMANIA

08:05 A.M

VIDYANAGAR

08:10 A.M

SHIVAM

08:12 A.M

AMBERPET

08:15 A.M

ALI CAFÉ (police line)

08:18 A.M

T V TOWER

08:20 A.M

DSNR

08:25 A.M

CHAITANYAPURI

08:30 A.M

KOTHAPET

08:35 A.M

ASTA LAKSHMI TEMPEL ARCH

08:40 A.M

L B NAGAR RING ROAD

08:45 A.M

SAGAR RING ROAD

08:50 A.M

HASTINAPUR

08:55 A.M

B.N REDDY  NAGAR

09:00 A.M

JNIT COLLEGE

09:15 A.M



COLLEGE BUS ROUTE NO : 3 2013 - 14
STAGE TIMINGS
NEREDMET CROSS ROAD

07:35 A.M

ECIL 07:45 A.M
HOUSEING BOARD COLONY 07:50 A.M
MOULALI 07:52 A.M
LALAPET 07:55 A.M
TARANAKA 08:00 A.M
HABSIGUDA 08:05 A.M
STREET NO 8 08:08 A.M
RAMANTAPUR PUBLIC SCHOOL 08:15 A.M
UPPAL 08:20 AM
NAGOLE 08:25 A.M
ALKAPURI 08:30 A.M
KAMINENI HOSPITAL 08:37 A.M
L B NAGAR RING ROAD 08:45 A.M
CHINTAL KUNTA CHECK POST 08:50 A.M
VISHNU THEATRE 08:52 A.M
SUSHMA THEATRE 08:57 A.M
RYTHU BAZAR 09:02 A.M
RED TANK 09:05 A.M
N GO'S COLONY 09:08 A.M
B.N REDDY NAGAR 09:10 A.M
JNIT COLLEGE 09:20 A.M

 

A.P.S.R.T.C Bus Routes to College

S.No

Route No. From Toward

1

277MP Mehidipatnam Ibrahimpatnam

2

277 Koti Ibrahimpatnam

3

277D Dilsuknagar Ibrahimpatnam

4

279 Uppal Ibrahimpatnam

4

279 Secunderabad Ibrahimpatnam


Campus news
1. Classes for 1st Year Diploma are Commencing from 19th June 2013

2. College will be reopening on Monday the 1st of July 2013 for 2nd, 3rd & 4th year B. Tech Students.

3. Admissions are in progress for 1st year B.Tech, M.Tech & MBA Category B Seats for further details please contact college office or City office.

4. MBA 4th Semester examinations are commencing from 17th June 2013.

5. 2nd Semester Class work for M.Tech Students will be commencing for 3rd June 2013

6. We congratulate all the students and staff of B.Tech outgoing batch for achieving 91% pass percentage. College has achieved record placement for further details Please click on "Placement Details"

7. College Management and staff Congratulates Ms. K. Sharavyala For securing 95% percentage in 4.2 Semester results and also the best outgoing student.
Placement News
08 Students are selected by "HCL Technologies" in On- Campus Drive held on 26th May 2013.

10 Students are selected by "Google" in On- Campus Drive held on 6th April 2013.

10 Students are selected by "The Sohoy" in On- Campus Drive held on 13th March 2013.

03 Students are selected by "IBM" in Off- Campus Drive held on 26th March 2013.

10 Students are selected by "LV Global Solutions" in On - Campus Drive held on 20th December 2012.

08 Students are Selected by "Aparna" in On - Campus Drive held on 19th February 2013.

10 Students are selected by "SHOPPERS STOP" in On - Campus Drive held on 14th June 2012.
Latest Events
1. College celebrated Jawahar Day 2013 celebrations (Annual Day) on 22nd March 2013.

2. 3rd Jawahar Cricket Tournament 2013 - National Level Inter Collegiate Cricket Tournament & 1st Jawahar volley ball tourney 2013 was held from 26th January 2013 to 28th February 2013.

3. HCL Technologies on campus placement drive was conducted on 26th May 2013.

4. Google on campus placement drive was conducted on 6th April 2013.

5. The Sohoy on campus placement drive was conducted on 13th March 2013.

6. SIGMA - 2013 - A National Level Technical Symposium was conducted on 26th & 27th February 2013. The winners were given HCL Tablets for all the technical events and runners were given cash prizes and vouchers.

7. 4th Blood donation camp was conducted by Liones Club.